Resume

THEATRE:

 

Macbeth (2nd Witch/Porter/Siward) Seeing Place Theatre/Brandon Walker
Rhinoceros (Mrs. Boeuf, Waitress) Seeing Place Theatre/Brandon Walker
The Seagul (Polina) Columbia MFA Project/Ari Rodriguez
How I Learned to Drive (Female Greek Chorus) Nu*Ance Theatre/Drucie McDaniel
‘Tis Pity She’s a Whore (Sister Margaret Cortona [Friar]) The Breadbox/Ariel Craft
Taming of the Shrew (u/s Pedant, Widow, Curtis) Cal Shakes/Shana Cooper
Abigail Dreary (Sharon) Boxcar Theatre/Dale Albright
Ashes to Ashes (Rebecca) Second Wind Productions/Ian Walker
Love Song of J. Robert Oppenheimer  (Kitty Oppenheimer) Custom Made Theatre/Brian Katz
All My Sons  (Sue [+ u/s Anne]) Filbert Steps/Jim Kohlberg
Edge  (Singer) Phoenix Arts Assoc/Evren Odcikin
Here on the Flight Path (Gwen) Playhouse West/Lois Grandi
Southern Lights (Callie) Phoenix Arts Assoc/Emily Koch
Solid Gold Cadillac  (Estelle) Willows Theatre/Rich Elliot

MUSICAL THEATRE:

Next to Normal (Diana*) Custom Made Theatre/Brian Katz
She Loves Me (Ilona) Pacific Coast Rep/Lois Grandi
The Drowsy Chaperone (Drowsy) Creede Rep (CO)/Jessica Jackson
Hairspray (Velma) Broadway by The Bay/Amanda Folena
Oh Kay! (Constance) 42nd Street Moon/Maureen McVerry
Assassins (Sara Jane Moore **) Ray of Light Theatre/Jason Hoover
Jerry Springer: The Opera (Ensemble) Ray of Light Theatre/M. Graham Smith
Bat Boy (Meredith*) Foothill Music Theatre/Jay Manley
The Full Monty (Vicki) City Lights Theatre/Lisa Mallette
Red Hot & Blue (Vivian) 42nd Street Moon/Greg MacKellan
Company (Amy***) Vallejo Music Theatre/Michael Miiller

*SF Bay Area Theatre Critics Circle Nomination ** SF Bay Area Theatre Critics Circle Award ***Arty Nomination

FILM:

Link to my IMDB  

Roxie (feature) -Supporting- Sacred Harp Films/Nick Frangione
Weekend King (feature) -Lead- Pump Jam Productions/Bill Levesque
Special Thanks to John – Supporting – NYU Student Film/JJ Lynn
Honey Hands – Supporting – Halleloo Productions/Nathan Chang
The Valley -Supporting- Santa Clara University Student Film/Emmet Winters
In the Backyard of Loneliness -Lead- DeAnza Student Film/Sreekumar Natarajan
Premature -Supporting- Indie Production/Anh Nguyen
Just Listen -Supporting- Expression College film/Roman Mott
Inconvenience -Supporting- USC Student Film/Greg Johnson
The SECRETary -Supporting- Indie Production/Tony Pitone
The Last (feature) -Supporting- Puig Sechrist Films/Andy Hill

TELEVISION/WEB:

Restless Souls -Lead- Indigo Films for Investigation Discovery/Evan Cecil
NEXT, a web series – Lead – Monday Afternoon Productions/Serena Shulman